COMPETITION                              WINNER                               RUNNER UP

 

UNDER 12 SINGLES                       O COLLINS                            E BIDGOOD

 

UNDER 18 SINGLES                       E CORNER                             O COLLINS

 

UNDER 18 PAIRS                            J DAY                                     R BIDGOOD

                                                       E BIDGOOD                           O COLLINS

 

LADIES TRIPLES                             W BROWN                             I ROYAN

                                                       M GILBERT                            L HERBERT

                                                       E BESSELL                             M BURTON

MENS TRIPLES                               M BURTON                           F MATTHEWS

                                                        K FORSTER                           K BRYANT

                                                        B COLVIN                              R BESSELL

LADIES PAIRS                                  M GILBERT                           J WOODS

                                                        J HUMPHRIES                      E HURLEY

 

MENS PAIRS                                   D PARK                                  C TAYLOR

                                                        B COLVIN                               G WOODS

 

MENS 2 WOOD PAIRS                    J JENKINS                              P SMITH

                                                        B COLVIN                               B HURLEY

 

MIXED PAIRS                                  J HUMPHRIES                       J WHITLOCK

                                                        P COLBY                                 J JOSLIN

 

LADIES TWO WOOD SINGLES        G JONES                                J HUMPHRIES

 

MENS TWO WOOD SINGLES         G WOODS                               P COLBY

 

LADIES HANDICAP SINGLES          J HUMPHRIES                        C ROBERTS

 

MENS HANDICAP SINGLES           B COLVIN                                A NICOLSON

 

THORNE NOVICES CUP                  A TAYLOR                                I ROYAN

 

NOVICES CUP                                C TAYLOR                                A NICOLSON

 

LADIES UNBADGED                       E CORNER                              N DIXON

 

OPEN UNDER 40 SINGLES            E CORNER                              J GOODLAND

 

MENS 40 - 65 SINGLES                 P SMITH                                 T HALSEY

 

MENS OVER 65 SINGLES               P COLBY                                  K FORSTER

 

OPEN SINGLES                               B COLVIN                                M BURTON

 

OPEN TWO WOOD SINGLES         B COLVIN                                 J HUMPHRIES

 

LADIES SINGLES                            E BESSELL                              M BURTON

 

MENS SINGLES                              B COLVIN                               P COLBY